Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Carol Haley, Windermere Real Estate West Campus, Inc. and Better Properties Soundview
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Carol Haley, Windermere Real Estate West Campus, Inc. and Better Properties Soundview 30227 25th Avenue SW Federal Way, WA 98023
Sold on 07/18/2023
$1,400,000 (USD)

Sold Date:
07/18/2023
07/18/2023
Taxes
$9,949(2022)
$9,949(2022)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
View Cliff
View Cliff
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Carol Haley, Windermere Real Estate West Campus, Inc.
Bought with
Barry Killian, Better Properties Soundview
Barry Killian, Better Properties Soundview
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:04 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Double Pane/Storm Window
- High Efficiency - 90%+
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 3
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
School Information
- Elementary School: Adelaide Elem
- Middle School: Lakota Mid Sch
- High School: Decatur High
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 4,105 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 01, 2023
Price Changed
$1,639,950
-2%
-$30,000
May 10, 2023
Price Changed
$1,669,950
-2%
-$30,000
Mar 21, 2023
Price Changed
$1,699,950
-3%
-$50,000
Jan 17, 2023
Price Changed
$1,749,950
-3%
-$50,000
Aug 24, 2022
Price Changed
$1,799,950
-5%
-$100,000
Aug 03, 2022
Price Changed
$1,899,950
-5%
-$100,000
Jul 25, 2022
Listed
$1,999,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 17:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description